San Jose’s local junk removal team
Same-day when a crew window is open 💬 Text (669) 328-2467

Mattress Removal · Hayward, Castro Valley & San Leandro

Mattress Removal in Hayward

Landlords turning over a unit, students leaving CSUEB housing, families finally replacing the king bed — the mattress is always the awkward part. We carry it out and haul it off: $103 for a queen, $114 for a king.

✓Insured, vetted haulers
✓Same-day when a crew is free
✓Flat photo-quoted pricing
✓No hidden charges
✓COI support
✓Donation and recycling
✓Carry-out from any room

The Heart of the Bay

Hayward incorporated on March 11, 1876, calls itself the “Heart of the Bay,” and counted 162,954 residents in 2020. Its population is 41.2% Hispanic and 29.6% Asian.

Cal State East Bay opened here in 1957. In the 94544 ZIP, 37% of residents speak Spanish at home.

Hayward Mattress Prices

Item / loadFlat price
Mattress — queen$103
Mattress — king$114
Box spring$92
Adjustable bed base$118
Crib$67
$100 minimum. Landlords can book several units at once.

For Tenants and Landlords

Tenants

Leaving a mattress in the unit can cost part of the deposit. A pickup before the walk-through settles it.

Landlords

Approve from photos, give access, and get pictures of the empty room back.

Hayward Mattress Removal FAQs

How much is mattress removal in Hayward?

A queen is $103 and a king $114, carried out.

Do you cover Castro Valley and San Lorenzo?

Yes, along with south San Leandro.

Can you take an adjustable base?

Yes — power bases are heavy and listed at $118.

Is there a free option?

When you buy a new mattress in California, the retailer must offer to take the old one at no additional cost.

Mattress in the Way?

Photograph it and see the price.

Quote My Hayward Pickup

Or text. 💬 Text (669) 328-2467 a photo.